NI SPECIAL POOL SECTION

 

 

 Ladies Learning Disabilities International Fixture 

 

Northern Ireland Ladies Specials V England Ladies Specials

We are pleased to announce the dates for this International Fixture which is now in its' fourth year of competition. Six teams will participate, four from the host Nation Northern Ireland and two from England. Each season the venues are alternated between both countries.

Playing dates as follows
Monday 29th May and Tuesday 30th May (11.00am start both days)

There will be Team events ands Individual events. Thanks go to Angela Butler for bringing over the England teams and to the Q.Club in Larne for hosting the event. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PICTURED BELOW  - THE NI SPECIALS A TEAM - 2017 EUROS RUNNERS UP


PICTURED BELOW - THE NI SPECIALS B TEAM - 2017 EUROS RUNNERS UP 


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2016 NI Special Pool Festival Results


The 2016 NI "MR CHIPS" FESTIVAL OF SPECIAL POOL was another great success as a large field battled it out on the green baize for the titles on offer. The event was held in the Lodge Hotel, Coleraine find below the roll of honours.

MENS INDIVIDUAL
Winner - Clifford Healy, Runner Up - Alan Bell
Plate Winner - Mark Irvine, Plate Runner Up - Jonathon McAuley

LADIES INDIVIDUAL
Winner - Valerie Taggart, Runner Up - Margaret Hill
Plate Winner - Roisin Toner, Plate Runner Up - Geraldine McGurk

ALL ABILITIES INDIVIDUAL
Winner - Brian Parsons, Runner Up - Adrian Doherty
Plate Winner - Michael Carlin, Runner Up - James McKeegan

SOCIAL INDIVIDUAL
Winner - Jason Kyle, Runner Up - Harry Chambers
Plate Winner - Andrew Doey, Runner Up - Drew Elliott

DOUBLES EVENT
Winners - Jason McAfee & Susan Graham, Runners Up - Trevor Patterson & John McIlreavy

MENS SPEED POOL
Winner - Robbie Millar

LADIES SPEED POOL 
Winner - Natasha Thursday

MOST IMPROVED MALE
Winner - Eammon McKillop

MOST IMPROVED FEMALE
Winner - Michelle Devlin

SENIOR TEAM EVENT
Winners - ASL Bangor A, Runners Up - Independants A
Plate Winners - Rathmoyle A, Runners Up - George Sloan Centre

LADIES TEAM EVENT
Winners - Mica Drive, Runners Up - Mountfern A
Plate Winners - Maghera, Runners Up - Mountfern B

SOCIAL TEAM EVENT
Winners - Millbrook B, Runners Up - Rathmoyle B
Plate Winners - Tower Court, Runners Up - Forest Lodge

JUNIOR TEAM EVENT
Winners - Sandleford C, Runners Up - Sandleford B
Plate Winners - Hillcroft A, Runners Up - Hillcroft B
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS from the 2015 " MR CHIPS " Northern Ireland Specials Festival of Pool at the Lodge Hotel, Coleraine 10-12th November were as follows ~

MENS INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Paddy Reid (Ballycastle)
MENS INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - Clifford Healy (Bangor)
MENS INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Mark Gray (Ballymoney)
MENS INDIVIDUAL PLATE RUNNER UP - Tom Boyd (Larne)
LADIES INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Valerie Taggart (Portrush)
LADIES INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - Briege McFaul (Belfast)
LADIES INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Philomena Bradley (Maghera)
LADIES INDIVIDUAL PLATE RUNNER UP - Geraldine McGurk (Maghera)
SOCIALS INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Johnathon Campbell (Millbrook)
SOCIALS INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - Shane Butcher (Benbradagh)
SOCIALS INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Jason Kyle (Coleraine)
SOCIALS INDIVIDUAL PLATE RUNNER UP - Andrew Martin (Cookstown)
ALL ABILITIES INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Rab McMaw (Ballynure)
ALL ABILITIES INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - Adrian Doherty (Coleraine)
ALL ABILITIES PLATE WINNER - Stuart McCracken (Coleraine)
ALL ABILITIES PLATE RUNNER UP - Andrew Archer (Coleraine)
MENS INDIVIDUAL SPEED POOL WINNER - Alan Bell (Dungannon)
LADIES INDIVIDUAL SPEED POOL WINNER - Valerie Taggart (Portrush)
MOST IMPROVED MALE PLAYER - Trevor Patterson (Bangor)
MOST IMPROVED FEMALE PLAYER - Brenda Delargy (Antrim)
SENIOR TEAM WINNERS - Independents (NI Select)
SENIOR TEAM RUNNERS UP - George Sloan (Ballymena)
SENIOR TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Rathmoyle A (Ballycastle)
LADIES TEAM WINNERS - Maghera (Maghera)
LADIES TEAM RUNNERS UP - Mountfern A (Coleraine)
LADIES TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Mica Drive (Belfast)
LADIES TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Greystone (Antrim)
SENIOR TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Bangor Supported Living (Bangor)
JUNIOR TEAM WINNERS - Mountfern B (Coleraine)
JUNIOR TEAM RUNNERS UP - Hillcroft A (Newtownabbey)
JUNIOR TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Castletower A (Ballymena)
JUNIOR TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Hillcroft B (Newtownabbey)
SOCIAL TEAM WINNERS - Mountfern B (Coleraine)
SOCIAL TEAM RUNNERS UP - Millbrooh B (Ballymoney)
SOCIAL TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Benbradagh A (Limavady)
SOCIAL TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Greystone B (Antrim)
DOUBLES WINNERS - Clifford McKendry (Coleraine) & Sara Greenberg (Newtownabbey)



NORTHERN IRELAND SPECIAL POOL
 2015 MR CHIPS SPECIAL FESTIVAL OF POOL


LODGE HOTEL, COLERAINE
SUPPORTED BY COLERAINE BOROUGH COUNCIL
SPONSORED BY MR CLEM HOWARD

MR CHIPS, MAIN STREET, PORTRUSH


TUESDAY 10th NOVEMBER 
11:00am ~~ Official Introductions
11:30am ~~ All Abilities Individuals
3:00pm ~~ Presentations
WEDNESDAY 11th NOVEMBER
11:00am ~~ Official Opening Ceremony
11:30am ~~ Learning Difficulties Senior Team Events
 11:30am ~~ Learning Difficulties Ladies Team Events
11:30am ~~ Learning Difficulties Social Team Events
11:30am ~~ Learning Difficulties Junior Team Events
2:00pm ~~ Junior Team Presentations
4:30pm ~~ Senior, Ladies & Social Team Presentations
7:00pm ~~ Individual Speed Pool 
8:00pm ~~ Doubles Competition featuring players from the NI Ladies Senior International Teams
THURSDAY 12th NOVEMBER 
11:00am ~~ Learning Difficulties Senior Individuals
11:00am ~~ Learning Difficulties Ladies Individuals
11:00am ~~ Learning Difficulties Social Individuals
4:30pm ~~ Senior, Ladies & Social Individual Presentations

If anyone would like to offer their services as a volunteer referee on either the Wednesday or Thursday it would be much appreciated, just a basic knowledge of the Blackball rules is required. Anyone travelling a considerable distance will be offered a nights accommodation in a shared twin room, one free meal each day and a small payment.


Results from the 2014 Festival of Special Pool
sponsored by Mr Clem Howard, 
MR CHIPS CAFE, 22 Main Street, Portrush

MENS INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Paddy Reid, RUNNER UP - Clifford Healy
LADIES INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Valerie Taggart - RUNNER UP - Margaret Hill
MENS INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - William Patton, RUNNER UP - Aaron Cahoon
LADIES INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Philomena Bradley, RUNNER UP - Carly McClements

MENS INDIVIDUAL SPEED POOL WINNER - Clifford Healy
LADIES INDIVIDUAL SPEED POOL WINNER - Shauna McLaverty

SOCIAL INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Michael Crawford, RUNNER UP - Harry Chambers
SOCIAL INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Crawford Chambers, RUNNER UP - Philip Mulholland

MOST IMPROVED MALE PLAYER - Aaron Cahoon
MOST IMPROVED FEMALE PLAYER - Tina O'Neil

DOUBLES WINNERS - John McAuley and Alex Babb

ALL ABILITIES INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Adrian Doherty, RUNNER UP - Rab McMaw
ALL ABILITIES PLATE WINNER - James McKeegan, RUNNER UP - Davy Morgan

SENIOR TEAM WINNERS - Rathmoyle, RUNNERS UP - Muckamore 'A'
SENIOR TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Millbrook ALS, RUNNERS UP - Bangor ALS

LADIES TEAM WINNERS - Mica drive, RUNNERS UP - Maghera
LADIES TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Mountfern 'A', RUNNERS UP - Greystone

SOCIAL TEAM WINNERS - Millbrook 'B', RUNNERS UP - Mountfern 'C'
SOCIAL TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Mountfern 'B', RUNNERS UP - Mountfern 'D'

SCHOOLS WINNER - Sandleford, RUNNERS UP - Hillcroft
SCHOOLS PLATE WINNERS - Castletower, RUNNERS UP - Carrick Junior Gateway Club



2014 N.IRELAND MR CHIPS SPECIAL FESTIVAL OF POOL
                                       
The 2014 N.Ireland Mr Chips Special Festival of Pool commences on Friday 14th November in the Lodge hotel, Coleraine, with play continued on the Tuesday 18th November through to Wednesday 19th. The festival is now in its 22nd year, which is once again supported by Coleraine Borough Council. This event gives people with learning difficulties, mental health problems and physical disabilities the opportunity to compete both for National and International titles. Played in the luxurious Lodge Hotel, Coleraine, on 21 specially installed Supreme Pool tables from Baizecraft, Lisburn. The 2014 festival is sure to be the highlight of the year for all the pool players from Special Schools and Day Care facilities in Northern Ireland.

On Friday 14th the All Abilities Individuals will be decided. This category caters for players with mental health problems and physical disabilities. Wheelchair player Rab McMaw from Ballynure will be the player to beat as he tries to secure his ninth N.Ireland title but a surprise winner could come from anyone representing the Armour, Ballymoney or our newly joined Pavestone Centre from Coleraine.

Junior players from various schools across Northern Ireland take centre stage on Tuesday when they compete for the N.Ireland Team championship. Local school Sandleford, will be determined that one of their three teams will be triumphant but they will be pushed all the way by teams from Hillcroft Special School from Newtownabbey or Carrick Junior Gateway Club.  

Tuesday also sees the start of the senior events with 3 team titles being played for. The Men’s team event is once again guaranteed to be hotly contested but last years' winners  Rathmoyle from Ballycastle, will not concede the crown easily. Their most likely challenge should come from ASL Bangor.  In the Ladies event local centre Mountfern will be trying to wrestle the title from the ladies of Maghera, last year’s champions. The winner of the very popular Social team event could come from any of the twenty two entered teams. Muckamore Abbey from Antrim are sure to be in the hunt for this title but strong challenges can be expected to come from the Bayview Centre from Bangor, Belfast’s Conlig, and Cookstown Gateway Club.   On Wednesday evening members of the NIPA Ladies international team who will just have retuned from International duty in Perth, Scotland pair up with the players to compete in an entertaining doubles competition.

The three individual championships for Men, Ladies and Socials are played on Thursday. Defending men’s champion Sammy Johnston from Larne will have to be at his best if he is going to achieve his success of last year. However the main challenge will come from multiply European champion Paddy Reid.  In the ladies individuals Francis McCann, the defending champion will start the ladies event as favourite but she will be pushed all the way by her International team mates Susan O’Kane and Valerie Taggart. The social individuals will be a much more open contest with anyone of the 70 entrants capable of winning it.  The 2013 winner local player Johnny Fulton from Mountfern, Coleraine will have his work cut out if he is to repeat last year’s victory.

The Chairman of the Northern Ireland Special Pool Committee, Mr Mervyn Taggart expressed his delight with the level off entries which he said spoke volumes for the reputation and organisation of the festival.  On behalf of all the players he thanked the festivals main sponsor, Mr Clem Howard of Mr Chips, Portrush, Coleraine Borough Council and the Lodge Hotel for their invaluable support of the event. He also expressed his gratitude to all table sponsors and to the local volunteers who referee on a daily basis.  

If anyone would like any additional information regarding the event please contact the Northern Ireland Special Pool secretary - paulinelynch@live.co.uk



2013 "Mr Chips"Special Pool Festival, The Lodge Hotel, Coleraine 20-22nd November


Where all the trophies went

MENS INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Sammy Johnston (Muckamore)
MENS INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - John Brown (Conlig)

LADIES INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Frances McCann (Maghera)
LADIES INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - Brenda Healey (Kingscourt)

MENS INTERNATIONAL INDIVIDUALS WINNER - Robin Gilliland (Muckamore)
MENS INTERNATIONAL INDIVIDUALS RUNNER UP - Jonathon McAuley (Hawthorns)

SOCIAL INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Johnny Fulton (Mountfern)
SOCIAL INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - Brian Meenie (Larne)
MOST IMPROVED MALE PLAYER - Manuel George (Greystone)
MOST IMPROVED FEMALE PLAYER - Patricia McTasney (Mica Drive)

ALL ABILITIES INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Rab McMaw
ALL ABILITIES RUNNER UP - Eddie Walsh

MENS INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Jason McAfee (Millbrook)
MENS INDIVIDUAL PLATE RUNNER UP - Paul Gilliland (Muckamore)

LADIES INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Roisin Toner (Mountfern)
LADIES INDIVIDUAL PLATE RUNNER UP - Helen Palmer (Mountfern)

SOCIAL INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Kevin Watton (Mountfern)
SOCIAL INDIVIDUAL PLATE RUNNER UP - Patrick Cairns (Conlig)

ALL ABILITIES INDIVIDUAL PLATE WINNER - Brian Parsons
ALL ABILITIES INDIVIDUAL PLATE RUNNER UP - Stephen Morgan

JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL WINNER - Sean O'Neill
JUNIOR INDIVIDUAL RUNNER UP - Gary Burns

DOUBLES WINNERS - Lesley Leddy (NI Ladies 'B' Team Manager) &
DOUBLES WINNERS - Harry Chambers (Conlig)

SENIOR TEAM WINNERS - Rathmoyle 'A'
SENIOR TEAM RUNNERS UP - Millbrook 'A'

LADIES TEAM WINNERS - Maghera 'A'
LADIES TEAM RUNNERS UP - Mountfern 'A'

SOCIAL TEAM WINNERS - Greystone
SOCIAL TEAM RUNNERS UP - Rathmoyle
JUNIOR TEAM WINNERS - Sandleford 'A'
JUNIOR TEAM RUNNERS UP - Sandleford 'B'

SENIOR TEAM PLATE WINNERS - ASL Bangor
SENIOR TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Muckamore 'B'

LADIES TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Mica Drive
LADIES TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Millbrook

SOCIAL TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Larne
SOCIAL TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Mountfern 'C'

JUNIOR TEAM PLATE WINNERS - Hillcroft 'B'
JUNIOR TEAM PLATE RUNNERS UP - Hillcroft 'A'

TEAM SPEED POOL WINNERS - Clifford Healy and Sammy Johnston

All Abilities Winner Rab McMaw

Doubles Winners, Lesey Leddy and Harry Chambers

Jim Harte

Ladies Individual Plate Finalists Helen Palmer and Roisin Toner

Ladies Individual Finalists Brenda Healey and Frances McCann

Ladies Team Plate Winners, Mica Drive

Ladies Team Winners, Maghera 'A'

Mens Individual Plate Finalists Jason McAfee and Paul Gilliland

Mens International Individual Finalists Jonathon McAuley and Robin Gilliland

Most improved female player Patricia McTasney

Most improved male player Manuel George

New team in blue, ASL Bangor

NI Ladies 'A' team player Alex Babb presents a signed cue case

Senior Team Plate Winners ASL Bangor

Senior Team Winners Rathmoyle 'A'

Social Individual Plate Finalists Patrick Cairns and Kevin Watton

Social Individual Finalists Brian Meenie and Johnny Fulton

Social Team Plate Winners Larne

Social Team Winners Greystone

Mens Individual Finalists John Brown and Sammy Johnston







Northern Ireland Special Pool 21st Anniversary

To recognise this fantastic landmark, NISP will be holding a Grand Dinner Dance on 3rd May. See poster below for details. Everyone is welcome to attend, please come along and support the Specials to celebrate their love affair with the 8 ball game.





2013 TEAMS CUP

Team Cup Winners - Rathmoyle (Clifford McKendry, Jason McBride, Paddy Reid)
Team Cup Runners Up - Conlig (John McIlvenney, John Brown, Harry Chambers, Paddy Cairns)


Social Team Winners - Maghera 'B' (Philomena Bradley, Susan O'Kane, Frances McCann)
Social Team Runners Up - Mountfern 'C' (Roisin Toner, Andrew Doey, David Rodgers)


Rathmoyle

Conlig
Maghera 'B'

Mountfern 'C'






2013 European Championship Squads

Mens Specials Team (Managers, John Clark & Sammy Henry), Alan Bell, Robin Gilliland, Sammy Johnston, John Brown, John McIlvenna, Paddy Reid, Clifford McKendry, John McKillop, Jason McBride, Nigel Campbell, Eddie Huey, Mark Gray, Conrad McFeeley, Alwyn Holmes, Jason McAfee, Sean Convery, Martin McGuigan, Jonathon McAuley, Ryan Hynes, John Henderson, Gareth Wilson

Ladies Specials Team (Managers Pauline Lynch & Angela O'Neil), Valerie Taggart, Roisin Toner, Philomena Bradley, Frances McCann, Susan O'Kane, Patricia McTasney, Grannie Cregan, Briege McFall


 2012 MR CHIPS SPECIAL FESTIVAL OF POOL

The presentation ceremony at this years Mr Chips Festival displayed the growth of talent of Special Needs players from throughout N.Ireland with the winners stretching from Londonderry to Portadown.

In his opening remarks Mr James Burnside, chairman of N.Ireland Special Pool, stated that despite serious cutbacks within the various Health Trusts the number of competitors at this year’s festival had continued to grow.  He thanked Mr Clem Howard of Mr Chips for continuing his roll as the lead sponsor for the event and also highlighted his further support for the 2013 event, a gesture which was very much appreciated by all involved.  He also expressed his gratitude to Coleraine Borough Council for their continuing financial assistance as well as thanking all the staff of the Lodge Hotel for their kindness to everyone involved during the event.

Councillor Hickey, on behalf of the council, in her remarks stated her delight that this prestigious event was held in Coleraine on an annual basis and that she could see from the faces of all the players that they had enjoyed the four days of competition. 

Leading the way on the presentation list was current N.Ireland international player John Brown from Belfast who lifted the much sought after N.Ireland Men’s Individual title.  The equally prestigious Ladies Individuals was won by the current European Champion, Francis McCann of Maghera. The Social Individuals which is for players of lesser ability went to Crawford Chambers of North Belfast Community Day services.

In the team events the social title was won by Muckamore Abbey from Antrim, the ladies event went to Maghera and Millbrook from Ballymoney lifted the men’s event.

The junior team event and individuals, which are limited to entries from special schools throughout N.Ireland, were nominated by local school Sandleford with Liam O’Hara winning the individuals after a thrilling final against his stable mate David Devine. The A team from Sandleford won the team event defeating their B team in the final.

Other local winners included the ladies team from Mountfern who lifted the ladies team plate event, Valeria Taggart who won the ladies individual speed pool as well as the team speed pool with her partner Ryan Hynds.

Bringing the ceremony and the festival to a close Mr Trevor Harte, event organiser, expressed his gratitude to the numerous local business’s who made the event possible through their participation in the table sponsorship scheme as well as the local pool players for their referring services over the four days.

List of table sponsors.
Murdock Memorials, Railway Arms Pool Club, Triangle Snooker Club, Right Price Carpets, Coleraine Tennants Pool League, RHK Davidson, Chequers Take Away, N.Ireland Pool Association, Hans Clyde Funeral Directors, Coleraine Credit Union, The Floor Depot, Asda, Norman Hillis, Euroname, Frame It, JKC Cars, JWA Promotions, Nutt Travel, Paul Henderson’s Cash & Carry, Coleraine Van Centre, McDonalds, Lynas Foods, McAfees Property Sales, Relax & Style, MBS Motor Homes, Burkes Gun Shop, Coleraine Credit Union, Bradley Auto Repairs, Troggs, PVC Direct,  Alderman David McClarty, Elle Enterprises, Kennedy & Wolfenden, Sailor Bill, Top Meats, R & F Mechanical Services, Red Carpet Wedding Cars, Marine Surface Finishing, Dark Star Tattoo, R & J Walkers,  Alderman Maurice Bradley rd

Ladies Individuals

Winner - Frances McCann (Maghera), Runner Up - Grainne Greggan (Mica Drive, Belfast)
Mens Individual
Winner - John Brown (Conlig), Runner Up - Alastair Lynn, (Maghera) 
Ladies Individual Plate
Winner - Patricia McTasney (Mica Drive, Belfast), Runner Up - Dianne Davidson (George Sloan)
Mens Individual Plate
Winner - Jason McBride (Rathmoyle), Runner Up - John McIlveany (Conlig)

Ladies Internationals Individuals 
Winner - Susan O'Kane (Maghera), Runner Up - Roisin Toner (Mountfern)
Mens International Individuals
Winner - Paddy Reid (Rathmoyle), Runner Up - Eddie Huey (Millbrook)

Ladies Individual Speed Pool
Winner - Valerie Taggart (Mountfern)
Mens Individual Speed Pool
Winner - Richard Hunter (Greystone)
Team Speed Pool
Winners - Valerie Taggart, Ryan Hinds

Special Presentation
Raymond Noble (Greystone) & David Savage (Greystone)

Socials Individuals
Winner - Crawford Chambers (N.Belfast Comm Day Centre), Runner Up - Ryan Hinds (Mountfern)
Socials Individuals Plate
Winner - Clarke McKee (Bayview, Bangor), Runner Up - Gareth Wilson (Forest Lodge, Portadown)

Most improved female player
Winner - Joanne Kerr (Mountfern)
Most improved male player
Winner - Mark Gray (Millbrook)

Senior Team 
Winners - Millbrook 'A', Runners Up - Rathmoyle 'B'
Senior Team Plate
Winners - Conlig, Runners Up - Maghera
Social Team 
Winners - Muckamore 'C', Runners Up - Mountfern 'B'
Social Team Plate
Winners - Muckamore 'B', Runners Up - Greystone 'B'
Ladies Team
Winners - Maghera, Runners Up - Millbrook
Ladies Team Plate
Winners - Mountfern 'A', Runners Up - Mountfern 'B'

Junior Team Event
Winners - Sandleford 'A' (Coleraine), Runners Up - Sandleford 'B' (Coleraine)
Junior Team Plate Event
Winners - Castletower (Ballymena), Runners Up - Sandleford 'C' (Coleraine)
Junior Individuals 
Winner - Liam O'Hara (Sandleford, Coleraine), David Devine (Sandleford, Coleraine)
Junior Individuals Plate
Winner - Jonathon Campbell (Sandleford, Coleraine), Chad Crawford  (Sandleford, Coleraine)

All Abilities Individuals
Winner - Rab McMaw (Ballynure)
All Abilities Individuals Plate
Winner - Gerard Gormley (Foyle Disabilty Centre, L/derry), Runner Up - Mark Alloway (Glenmona, Cushendun)

Social Team Winners - Muckamore 'C'


Social Individual Winner - Crawford McChambers
Most improved male - Mark Gray

Most improved female - Joanne Kerr
Mens Team Winners - Millbrook
Ladies Team Winners - Maghera

Mens Individual Winner - John Brown
Ladies Individual Winner - Frances McCann
Special Dedication - Raymond Noble & David Savage